CRYSTAL LAKE MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON

Age Group Results

September 11, 2016


Race Held in Crystal Lake, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 1-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 #1 Fireman 911 0 1 201 2:56:45.7 13:30/M
Top

Female 24 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Piotrowski Algonquin IL 385 23 2 54 1:51:37.0 8:31/M
2 Madeline Korte Crystal Lake IL 330 16 2 75 1:58:29.4 9:03/M
3 Katie O'Connor Crystal Lake IL 363 24 2 96 2:04:21.4 9:30/M
4 Maria Pauls Lake In The Hills IL 376 24 2 97 2:04:22.1 9:30/M
5 Stacy Rodriguez Chicago IL 394 24 2 100 2:06:55.3 9:41/M
6 Leah Arthur Hebron IL 254 24 2 118 2:11:29.2 10:02/M
7 Amanda Lesniak Johnsburg IL 339 24 2 121 2:12:36.8 10:07/M
8 Kristin Sander Crystal Lake IL 399 4 2 129 2:14:32.3 10:16/M
9 Marie Westerberg Fox River Grove IL 438 19 2 130 2:14:37.2 10:17/M
10 Lisa Wajrowski Crystal Lake IL 432 19 2 135 2:15:46.9 10:22/M
11 Jessica Dill Brunswick OH 280 23 2 136 2:15:55.1 10:23/M
12 Jessica Thuma Woodstock IL 421 24 2 163 2:25:30.8 11:06/M
13 Kalyn Rutherford Cary IL 396 11 2 167 2:27:01.4 11:13/M
14 Emma Bolanowski Lakewood 452 13 2 196 2:53:08.2 13:13/M
15 Sarah Laatz Mchenry IL 488 22 2 208 3:49:48.9 17:33/M
Top

Male 24 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Williams Downers Grove IL 499 24 1 2 1:25:54.1 6:33/M
2 David Lundine Crystal Lake IL 342 24 2 72 1:57:40.4 8:59/M
3 Ryan Hansen Lake Forest IL 309 24 2 127 2:13:36.2 10:12/M
4 Steve Hoffman Huntley IL 317 21 2 134 2:15:46.6 10:22/M
5 Justin Rutherford Mchenry IL 395 17 2 166 2:27:00.9 11:13/M
6 Julian Anguiano Woodstock IL 251 13 2 198 2:55:39.8 13:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Campbell Cary IL 448 28 1 3 1:26:33.4 6:36/M
2 Sarah Hutchins Crystal Lake IL 486 26 2 53 1:51:22.7 8:30/M
3 Cathy Myers Crystal Lake IL 357 27 2 73 1:57:57.5 9:00/M
4 Brielle Stanek Twin Lakes WI 413 25 2 122 2:12:37.1 10:07/M
5 Shannon Conmy Crystal Lake IL 274 25 2 128 2:13:49.0 10:13/M
6 Sara Podgorski Cary IL 386 25 2 140 2:16:37.4 10:26/M
7 Ali Ofenloch Huntley IL 364 29 2 159 2:22:57.5 10:55/M
8 Hallie Sinkovitz 943 28 2 177 2:36:50.0 11:58/M
9 Lindsay Gehringer Pingree Grove IL 298 27 2 178 2:37:02.4 11:59/M
10 Christine Westercamp Arlington Heights IL 439 27 2 179 2:37:34.6 12:02/M
11 Lanie Chabalowski Crystal Lake IL 268 26 2 181 2:37:57.3 12:03/M
12 Erica Wagner Crystal Lake IL 492 29 2 190 2:43:09.6 12:27/M
13 Jessica Plimpton Normal 445 25 2 195 2:50:00.6 12:59/M
14 Shelley Lebeau Schaumburg IL 336 25 2 202 2:58:29.8 13:37/M
15 Kelly Hassing Lake In The Hills IL 475 28 2 203 2:59:39.1 13:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Keogh Crystal Lake IL 324 25 2 10 1:33:57.2 7:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Haupt Crystal Lake IL 310 32 1 14 1:37:01.2 7:24/M
2 Kristina Ebel Crystal Lake IL 283 34 2 32 1:45:59.3 8:05/M
3 Karen Kopf Lake In The Hills IL 471 34 2 37 1:48:12.1 8:16/M
4 Veronica Baker Crystal Lake IL 256 34 2 50 1:50:58.7 8:28/M
5 Jessica Kacmar Chicago IL 483 32 2 62 1:54:00.3 8:42/M
6 Vanessa Culasso Medansky Lake In The Hills IL 469 32 2 69 1:57:31.8 8:58/M
7 Kara Murren Lake In The Hills IL 356 34 2 71 1:57:37.9 8:59/M
8 Corinne Allison Crystal Lake IL 250 32 2 77 1:59:06.7 9:05/M
9 Bonnie Ungaro Crystal Lake IL 425 34 2 82 2:00:05.7 9:10/M
10 Kristie Debolt Huntley IL 277 32 2 88 2:01:15.1 9:15/M
11 Abby Weck Crystal Lake IL 435 30 2 103 2:07:35.7 9:44/M
12 Ana Bartoszewski Grayslake IL 257 34 2 104 2:07:59.8 9:46/M
13 Felicia Para Crystal Lake IL 372 30 2 107 2:08:51.7 9:50/M
14 Sharon Christian Carpentersville IL 270 32 2 132 2:15:01.2 10:18/M
15 Melissa Thompson Huntley IL 478 34 2 145 2:18:51.2 10:36/M
16 Cheryl Svejcar Woodstock IL 418 31 2 151 2:20:24.9 10:43/M
17 Heather Long Wonder Lake IL 459 32 2 152 2:20:25.6 10:43/M
18 Kristen Varrassi Crystal Lake IL 426 32 2 160 2:23:58.3 10:59/M
19 Brandi Weher Spring Grove IL 952 34 2 161 2:24:38.8 11:02/M
20 Shauna McNally Huntley IL 347 34 2 182 2:38:15.1 12:05/M
21 Amanda Jones Carpentesville IL 322 30 2 186 2:40:32.0 12:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonio Irineo Crystal Lake IL 1495 31 2 27 1:45:34.9 8:04/M
2 Seth Kopf Lake In The Hills IL 470 34 2 28 1:45:35.4 8:04/M
3 Andrew Kacmar Woodstock IL 447 34 2 36 1:48:00.1 8:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Randall Crystal Lake IL 387 35 1 59 1:52:39.0 8:36/M
2 Kathy Hajdrowski Crystal Lake IL 306 36 2 78 1:59:25.6 9:07/M
3 Colleen Steward Crystal Lake IL 991 36 2 80 1:59:27.9 9:07/M
4 Chelsea Sullivan Oak Park IL 416 35 1 83 2:00:36.7 9:12/M
5 Susan Riemer Crystal Lake IL 392 35 2 92 2:03:52.7 9:27/M
6 Shannon Curtis Cary IL 276 36 2 94 2:04:08.9 9:29/M
7 Maria Michalak East Dundee IL 495 39 2 95 2:04:11.9 9:29/M
8 Kelley Rice Mchenry IL 389 38 2 98 2:04:50.8 9:32/M
9 Charlene Morfoot Huntley IL 354 35 2 114 2:10:38.9 9:58/M
10 Katherine McKeown Cary IL 345 37 2 120 2:12:09.6 10:05/M
11 Katie Burian Huntley IL 460 35 2 143 2:18:23.0 10:34/M
12 Courtney Persky Crystal Lake IL 379 35 2 144 2:18:30.6 10:34/M
13 Colleen Starr Cary IL 414 38 2 146 2:19:30.7 10:39/M
14 Maria Patino Crystal Lake IL 375 35 2 147 2:19:35.9 10:39/M
15 Sandra Montes Berwyn IL 353 35 2 162 2:24:47.0 11:03/M
16 Jennifer Johnson Fox Lake IL 472 35 2 169 2:27:35.8 11:16/M
17 Sarah Michehl Crystal Lake IL 350 37 2 170 2:30:23.6 11:29/M
18 Jessica Zaucha Algonquin IL 493 35 2 187 2:42:34.5 12:25/M
19 Rebecca Ciesla Naperville IL 476 36 2 188 2:42:34.9 12:25/M
20 Maria Anguiano Woodstock IL 252 37 2 199 2:55:42.7 13:25/M
21 Guadalupe Calabrese Lake In The Hills IL 264 37 2 200 2:55:44.8 13:25/M
22 Kris Carter Crystal Lake IL 267 37 2 204 3:07:20.7 14:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Horler Schaumburg IL 950 38 2 1 1:21:21.4 6:13/M
2 Matthew Rudny Rolling Meadows IL 957 38 2 7 1:31:02.8 6:57/M
3 Matt Laporte Crystal Lake IL 946 37 2 8 1:32:02.1 7:02/M
4 Dave Bartoszewski Grayslake IL 258 37 1 13 1:34:52.2 7:15/M
5 Jeffrey Risner Huntley IL 393 39 2 17 1:39:52.0 7:37/M
6 Christian Jensen Crystal Lake IL 321 38 2 21 1:42:25.0 7:49/M
7 Tanner Faulkner Lake In The Hills IL 454 38 2 22 1:42:34.1 7:50/M
8 Benjamin Krich Crystal Lake IL 332 35 2 23 1:43:28.6 7:54/M
9 Matt Dunham Lakemoor IL 282 35 2 30 1:45:43.8 8:04/M
10 Timothy Freiberg 949 37 2 31 1:45:50.2 8:05/M
11 Cory Jenkins Lake In The Hills IL 320 39 2 34 1:47:27.3 8:12/M
12 James Cronauer Crystal Lake IL 956 37 2 38 1:48:25.6 8:17/M
13 Kurt Reckamp Crystal Lake IL 388 39 2 40 1:49:13.2 8:20/M
14 Dave Gavle Crystal Lake IL 297 36 2 45 1:50:29.8 8:26/M
15 Daniel Haase Crystal Lake IL 305 38 2 74 1:58:08.2 9:01/M
16 Tom Golbeck Crystal Lake IL 484 37 2 85 2:01:04.0 9:15/M
17 Jordan Gru Crystal Lake IL 304 36 2 90 2:03:01.7 9:23/M
18 Kenneth Filas Cary IL 293 35 2 93 2:04:06.8 9:28/M
19 John Gerczak Perrysburg 466 37 2 106 2:08:08.4 9:47/M
20 Jeremy Beasley Crystal Lake IL 945 38 2 113 2:10:26.3 9:57/M
21 Bryan Boncosky Chicago IL 263 36 2 164 2:25:49.4 11:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Early Lake In The Hills IL 455 44 1 29 1:45:43.3 8:04/M
2 Missy Berg Crystal Lake IL 262 41 2 70 1:57:37.6 8:59/M
3 Michelle Eubanks Crystal Lake IL 290 44 2 102 2:07:09.7 9:42/M
4 Josie Pala Mchenry IL 371 41 2 105 2:08:06.3 9:47/M
5 Maureen Walter Cary IL 433 43 2 111 2:09:25.6 9:53/M
6 Jennifer Hollenstein Grayslake IL 318 42 2 112 2:09:53.8 9:55/M
7 Tracy Schuch Crystal Lake IL 465 41 2 116 2:11:03.2 10:00/M
8 Keth Goodman Chicago IL 303 42 2 142 2:18:21.4 10:34/M
9 Bethany Rice Genoa IL 391 40 2 150 2:20:16.7 10:42/M
10 Kimberly Olson Crystal Lake IL 368 42 2 173 2:33:20.7 11:42/M
11 Renee Emricson Cary IL 1000 42 2 184 2:39:48.5 12:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Etherington Round Lake Park IL 289 44 1 6 1:29:46.3 6:51/M
2 Geoffrey Goodman Chicago IL 302 42 1 11 1:34:32.8 7:13/M
3 Jose Garcia Mchenry IL 996 44 2 12 1:34:41.3 7:14/M
4 Scott Lonergan Cary IL 953 40 2 19 1:41:38.7 7:45/M
5 Robert Walter Cary IL 434 44 2 25 1:44:00.9 7:56/M
6 Mark Helm Round Lake IL 474 44 2 35 1:47:44.8 8:13/M
7 Matt Porter Crystal Lake IL 951 40 2 48 1:50:39.7 8:27/M
8 Jeff Brown Cary IL 498 40 2 66 1:54:27.4 8:44/M
9 Robert Simmons Lake In The Hills IL 481 44 2 67 1:54:58.8 8:47/M
10 Julio Zuleta Gilberts IL 998 40 2 79 1:59:25.9 9:07/M
11 Shailesh Virani Woodstock IL 428 41 2 84 2:00:46.6 9:13/M
12 Mark Tader Crystal Lake IL 419 44 2 110 2:09:19.3 9:52/M
13 Chad Barth Lakewood IL 473 43 2 207 3:42:15.4 16:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Pilat Mchenry IL 453 45 2 20 1:41:49.3 7:46/M
2 Pamela Orvis Crystal Lake IL 370 46 1 39 1:48:45.2 8:18/M
3 Cathi Neumann Crystal Lake IL 362 46 2 109 2:09:18.7 9:52/M
4 Lori Anderson Cary 457 46 2 125 2:12:58.8 10:09/M
5 Denise Gaskell Mchenry IL 954 48 2 133 2:15:28.7 10:20/M
6 Michele Piedmonte Lakewood IL 382 47 2 138 2:16:19.7 10:24/M
7 Kelly Vance Mchenry IL 955 48 2 153 2:20:28.0 10:43/M
8 Leann McMonigal Crystal Lake IL 346 48 2 158 2:22:46.5 10:54/M
9 Jennifer Sikorcin Crystal Lake IL 405 48 2 175 2:36:05.0 11:55/M
10 Roxana Santiago Crystal Lake IL 400 47 2 176 2:36:19.2 11:56/M
11 Beth Hausl Crystal Lake IL 311 46 2 180 2:37:45.4 12:03/M
12 Laura Halicke Crystal Lake IL 307 48 2 183 2:39:48.2 12:12/M
13 Angel Heaver Woodstock IL 494 46 2 189 2:43:08.8 12:27/M
14 Kathy Taylor Crystal Lake IL 420 48 2 192 2:47:21.2 12:46/M
15 Kristen Henmueller Cary IL 314 45 2 193 2:47:35.9 12:48/M
16 Cory Bolanowski Lakewood 451 48 2 197 2:53:08.7 13:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Harth Lake Barrington IL 464 48 1 4 1:27:52.1 6:42/M
2 Mike Nordengren Cary IL 987 45 1 18 1:40:29.8 7:40/M
3 Todd Pierzina Crystal Lake IL 383 46 2 26 1:45:30.0 8:03/M
4 Brad Perkins Crystal Lake IL 378 45 2 44 1:50:27.6 8:26/M
5 Shane Speten Huntley IL 999 45 2 51 1:51:12.5 8:29/M
6 Brian Feliciano Cary IL 291 47 2 58 1:52:36.8 8:36/M
7 Douglas Dortch Lindenhurst IL 992 46 2 60 1:52:57.3 8:37/M
8 Thomas Foster Lakewood IL 497 45 2 64 1:54:09.4 8:43/M
9 Christopher Yockey Crystal Lake IL 461 46 2 68 1:55:11.3 8:48/M
10 Brian Korte Crystal Lake IL 329 46 2 76 1:58:31.2 9:03/M
11 Robert Gauthier Crystal Lake IL 296 47 2 86 2:01:04.8 9:15/M
12 Jeff Heydanek Cary IL 315 46 2 89 2:02:43.8 9:22/M
13 Dave Keenan Crystal Lake IL 323 49 2 99 2:05:11.3 9:33/M
14 Jose Carballido Parlatine IL 265 46 2 115 2:10:55.4 10:00/M
15 Robert Atkinson Crystal Lake IL 491 48 2 117 2:11:03.8 10:00/M
16 Patrick Flanagan Crystal Lake IL 479 46 1 124 2:12:55.9 10:09/M
17 Andrew Carol Fox River Grove IL 266 49 2 131 2:14:37.8 10:17/M
18 Joseph Masiclat Algonquin IL 993 47 2 141 2:17:23.9 10:29/M
19 John Peavy St. Charles IL 377 48 2 174 2:35:13.2 11:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Peirce Wickersty Crystal Lake IL 458 50 1 24 1:43:46.6 7:55/M
2 Anne Haseman Crystal Lake IL 944 54 2 41 1:49:21.1 8:21/M
3 Michaela Havemann 1494 54 2 57 1:52:32.5 8:35/M
4 Pamela Kuehn Lakewood IL 334 52 2 139 2:16:20.2 10:24/M
5 Sheri Gartner Lake In The Hills IL 295 53 2 185 2:39:53.6 12:12/M
6 Christine Des Rochers Cary IL 279 54 2 205 3:17:23.8 15:04/M
7 Gretchen Friel Cary IL 294 53 2 206 3:17:33.7 15:05/M
8 Cheryl Ratcliffe 487 53 2 209 3:49:49.9 17:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Goldwasser Highland Park IL 1491 51 2 5 1:28:35.2 6:46/M
2 Roger Milan Crystal Lake IL 352 51 1 9 1:32:58.3 7:06/M
3 Marc Swerdlow Waukegan IL 1490 52 2 15 1:37:10.0 7:25/M
4 Edward Keogh Keogh Crystal Lake IL 325 52 2 33 1:47:25.7 8:12/M
5 Dave Piotrowski Algonquin IL 384 52 2 46 1:50:33.3 8:26/M
6 Edward Ferree Crystal Lake IL 947 50 2 47 1:50:38.1 8:27/M
7 Mike Czarnik Woodstock IL 948 50 2 49 1:50:40.4 8:27/M
8 Jeffrey Rowe Crystal Lake 456 52 2 56 1:52:29.7 8:35/M
9 Tom Nikodem Cary IL 986 51 2 61 1:53:09.3 8:38/M
10 Matthew McGreer West Dundee IL 344 50 2 81 2:00:01.8 9:10/M
11 Kent Brecht Crystal Lake IL 1493 53 2 101 2:07:01.9 9:42/M
12 Vick Torres Woodridge IL 423 52 2 123 2:12:44.0 10:08/M
13 Patrick Conmy Crystal Lake I 273 53 2 148 2:19:54.3 10:41/M
14 Jerome Mueller Algonquin IL 355 51 2 171 2:31:22.6 11:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda McMahon Woodstock IL 489 56 2 91 2:03:15.0 9:25/M
2 Mary Beltran Riverside IL 261 56 2 126 2:13:33.4 10:12/M
3 Jacki Einoris Marengo IL 285 56 2 149 2:20:14.2 10:42/M
4 Marla Gomberg Crystal Lake IL 301 57 2 156 2:21:20.5 10:47/M
5 Susan Shaffer Grayslake IL 404 58 2 191 2:47:17.2 12:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Lundinr Crystal Lake IL 1492 57 2 42 1:49:35.8 8:22/M
2 Jerzy Florek Crystal Lake IL 462 56 2 43 1:49:54.4 8:23/M
3 Mike Mullany Barrington IL 485 57 2 65 1:54:18.4 8:44/M
4 Kevin Rutherford Cary IL 397 56 2 165 2:27:00.2 11:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Knupp Crystal Lake IL 988 60 1 55 1:52:18.0 8:34/M
2 Christa Neef Hoffman Estates IL 359 64 2 172 2:31:43.3 11:35/M
3 Marj Carpenter Crystal Lake IL 1469 64 2 194 2:47:54.7 12:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Crowley Crystal Lake IL 989 64 1 16 1:38:36.0 7:32/M
2 Mark Jakubowski Prospect Heights IL 997 63 2 52 1:51:22.3 8:30/M
3 Emil Petre Algonquin IL 381 62 2 63 1:54:07.7 8:43/M
4 David Ellinger Crystal Lake IL 286 60 2 87 2:01:11.9 9:15/M
5 James Gorski Crystal Lake IL 446 61 2 108 2:09:11.0 9:52/M
6 Stephan Nalepka Oakwood Hills IL 358 63 2 137 2:16:11.0 10:24/M
7 Ron Halicke Crystal Lake IL 308 60 2 154 2:21:12.7 10:47/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Petersen Cary IL 380 65 2 119 2:11:39.4 10:03/M
2 Tom Shepard Marengo IL 995 67 2 155 2:21:18.2 10:47/M
3 Steve Becker Algonquin IL 259 66 2 157 2:22:05.2 10:51/M
4 Jim Raymond Highland IN 1496 67 2 168 2:27:33.4 11:16/M